Strings Competition

International Violin Competition “Andrea Postacchini”

Edition XXVI

XXVI Edition - Extraction alphabetical Letter (May 2019)


List of competitors following the extraction of the letter “D”

XXVI International Violin Competition "Andrea Postacchini" [Fermo (FM), Marche / Italy] from Saturday 18 to Saturday 25, May 2019 to Aquila Theatre (via Mazzini, 6 / Fermo). Deadline admission at 23 March 2019. Prize pool of over € 30.000,00.

Competitors
listed by alphabetical letter “D”
Letter extracted by the Mayor of Fermo Mr. Paolo Calcinaro - Friday 10 May 2019
(Article 13 of the Regulation XXVI - 2019)
Category - A
DEMETRIADES Sofia / England
ERDENEBAT Khanui / Mongolia
HAGMAN Sara / Sweden-Japan
KASPRZAK Julia / Germany
LOBJANIDZE Eteri / Georgia
LOKE E-Jay / Singapore
LU Lingchen / China
MARIONI Isabella / Italy
PARK Sunae / South Korea
PAZHIK Marianna / Poland
PLEKHANOVA Ekaterina / Russia
SHUM Ethan / China
TESTA Isabella  / Italy
TOMITA Yume / Japan-UK
TSAKALIDIS Odysseas / Greece
YAKIN Deniz / Turkey
YOSHIMURA Himari / Japan
ARDUINI Giacomo / Italy
BERGERON Nikolai / Germany
BILDIK Ecmel / Turkey
CHENG-WANG-HOI Jacob / Singapore
Category - B

DAZHAEVA Sabina / Russia
DEL VILLANO Eugenio / Italy
DEMETRIADES Emma / England
DENG Zhengping / China
FRETSKA Juliana / Austria
GIORGIO Claudia / Italy
HILL Pilar Winter / USA
HNATIV Sofiia / Ukraine
HO Minhee / South Korea
HUANG Shiang-Rong / Taiwan
KAKIUCHI Emiri / Japan
KAKIUCHI Kyota /Japan
KASHIM Imaan / England
KASPRZAK Maya / Germany
KATINSKAITĖ Ugnė / Latvia
KULITSKIY Alexander / Russia
LIST Darya / Germany
LIU Peiqin / China
LOPEZ-SHINOHARA Kaori / Spain
MANARESI Sara / Italy
MIYASAKA Tokuji / USA
NG EN LIN Tricia / Singapore
PAPA Francesco / Italy
PIOVANO-SPINA Michelangelo / Italy
SALZILLO Maria / Italy
SAVIC Jovana / Serbia
SCHISA Sara / Italy
SERES Anna / Switzerland
SHAHINANS Elen / Armenia-Belgium
SON Jisu / South Korea
STANISIC Miljan / Montenegro
TEMPESTINI Angela / Italy
TOSCHEV Leonard / Germany
TOTH Anatol / Germany
UDOVIC Jovana / Serbia
UMEZAWA Ayami / Japan
UMEZAWA Shoko / Japan
XIAO Yinong / China
YAKOVENKO Sofiia / Ukraine
ZHANG Hanyue / China
BAGETTO Pietro / Italy
BARTOLETTI Caterina / Italy
BERGERON Maxim / Canada
BILICHENKO Dana / Ukraine
BUKŠA Līvija / Latvia
CICCIÒ Martina / Italy
CROESE Francesco / Italy
Category - C

FIORITO Irenè / Italy
HAASE Teresa / Germany
HACKEL Elie / France
HARDEL Anna-Li / France
KARLS Lorenz / Sweden
KWAK Gyurim / South Korea
LECOCQ Alexandra / France
LEI Tongtong / China
LI Hao / China
LINK Nastasja / Germany
LIU Kuo / China
LIU Yiming / China
MARTINOTTI Gabriel / Italy
MARUŠIĆ Kristina / Serbia
NAVASARDYAN Areg / Russia-Armenia
NAYA Jaime / Spain
RUKAVISHNIKOVA Olha / Ukraine
SCHWEIGHOFER Valerie / Germany
SCOTTI Veronica / Switzerland-France
SCUDELLER Elisa / Italy
TANIMOTO Rika / Japan
TCHUMBURIDZE Sofiko / Georgia
WENG Qingzhu / China
WILDING-SULAMITH Solvejg / Switzerland
ZALETEL-ČERNOŠ Rok / Slovenia
ZAYRANOV Aleksander / Bulgaria
ZHOU Sirui / China
ARRIOLA-MENDIETA Nerea / Spain
ARTEEVA Mariia / Russia
BAUER Gergő / Hungary
Category - D

DAN Qiao / China
FONTANELLI Flora / Italy
GALIENI Federico / Italy
GILBERT Linda / Australia
HSU Hsuan-Hao / Taiwan
JEON Chaeann / South Korea
JIMENEZ Asia / Spain
KANG Gooil / South Korea
KONISHI Momoko / Japan
LUKASIK Martyna / Poland
LUO Chang / China
NAKASH Shai / Israel-France
NASTOULI Margarita / Greece
O’BRIEN Aoife / Ireland
PEVERELLI Pieter / Holland
ROJAS-TAPIA Jesùs / Chile
SAMDAL Ellen / Norway
SAUL Elizaveta / Belarus
SHIMADA Mitsuhiro / Japan
SHUAI Jiao / China
SLAK Manja / Slovenia
SPINEDI Leonardo / Italy
STIFFONI Alberto / Italy
TRAULKO Kristina / Russia
TRZASKA Joanna / Poland
USLU Merve / Turkey
WU Songao / China
ZANCHETTA Francesco / Italy
ZHANG Xiaodan / China
ZHARKOVA Yulia / Russia
ZUCKERMAN Philip / Sweden
ARTYUGINA Olga / Russia
AZIYEVA Bibifatima / Kazakhstan
BACH Emmanuel / England
ČEPOVECKIS Jevgēnijs / Letvia
CHUNG Wonbeen / South Korea
CHO Sewon / South Korea
CHOI Yun-Jae / South Korea
CROMBEEN Emmanuel / Belgium

Fermo, Friday 10 May 2019

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni