Past Editions

2013 - Edition XX

Photographic service by Fabrizio Zeppilli

May 18th / 25th, 2013
Signed competitors n. 110 / Present candidates n. 76
Foreign countries n. 33


With

the Support of the

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Medal of the

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC (as Prize of Representation)

the Patronage

  • PRESIDENCY of the COUNCIL of MINISTERS
  • MINISTER for INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION and INTEGRATION
  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS
  • MINISTRY of ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES
  • EUROPEAN COMMISSION REPRESENTATION in ITALY
  • NATIONAL ITALIAN COMMISSION for UNESCO
  • MARCHE REGION
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Participation

  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES and for TOURISM (Directorate General for Live Entertainement)
  • MARCHE REGION / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Partners

  • "CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO" FOUNDATION - "CARIFERMO" SpA
  • "SOLGAS" of FERMO

the multy-years Presence:

of Companies 

  • "SANTORI PELLAMI" SpA of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • "STEAT" SpA of FERMO
  • "STECA ENERGIA" Srl of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • "MACAP" Srl of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • "MASTRUCCI FIORENZO" of SERRA de' CONTI (AN)
  • "BUDMOR" Srl (IF STORE) of FERMO

of Institutions

  • "CONSIGLIO ORDINE degli AVVOCATI" and "OCFF n. 321" of FERMO
  • "CONSORZIO FIDI del FERMANO"
  • "ROTARY INTERNATIONAL CLUB" of FERMO
  • "SOCIETÀ DANTE ALIGHIERI" COMITATO of FERMO

of Patrons & Friends

  • Mr. FRANCO MOSCHINI (President "POLTRONA FRAU" SpA) of TOLENTINO (MC)
  • Mr. LORIS GIOSTRA (for Mr. Alvaro Giostra, Member of the ccAMF) of FERMO
  • Mrs. LUCIA POSTACCHINI (Teacher of the "U. PREZIOTTI" ART SCHOOL) of FERMO

of Schools

  • "CONSERVATORIO STATALE di MUSICA "G.B. PERGOLESI"" of FERMO
  • "LICEO ARTISTICO STATALE "U. PREZIOTTI"" of FERMO
  • "ISTITUTO SCOLASTICO COMPRENSIVO "NARDI"" di PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)

of Supporters

  • "BOUTIQUE "REVE"" of FERMO
  • "GALLUCCI SANDRO & C." Snc of FERMO
  • "HOTEL ASTORIA" Srl of FERMO
  • ""IL GIOIELLO" di ROBERTA REMIA" of PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)
  • "B & B 1912" of FERMO
  • "LITOGRAFIA EUROGRAF" Srl of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • "ROBERTO VALLI PIANOFORTI" of ANCONA (AN)
  • "TRE ELLE" Srl of FERMO
  • "QN "Il Resto del Carlino""
  • "IOMMI" Snc of MONTAPPONE (FM)
  • "B & B PALAZZO ROMANI ADAMI" of FERMO
  • "NARCISO" PIANTE & FIORI"" of FERMO
  • "OS ALLESTIMENTI" of FERMO
  • ""GIOIELLERIA" M. P." Srl of FERMO - GIOVANNI TUFANO (Goldsmith) of VALENZA (AL)
  • "B & B "IL NIDO"" of FERMO
  • "PAIMAR HEADWEAR" Srl of MONTAPPONE (FM)

the Experts

  • Mrs. CESARINA COMPAGNONI (accompanying pianist) from MACERATA
  • Mr. FABIO CENTANNI (accompanying pianist) from ROME
  • Mr. SERGIO DE SIMONE (accompanying pianist) from FLORENCE
  • Mr. ALBERTO CASSUTTI (Luthier) of PADOVA
  • Mr. WALTER BARBIERO (Bowmaker) of PIOMBINO DESE (PD)

Jury

  • Mr. Josef HELL (Austria) President
  • Mr. David CERONE (United States of America)
  • Mr. Felice CUSANO (Italy)
  • Mr. Enrico GIRARDI (Italy)
  • Mr. Waleri GRADOW (Russia / Germany)
  • Mr. Kun HU (China / France / United Kingdom)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth MORGAN (Australia)

Winners

Category - A

  • 1st Mira Marie Foron, 11 years (Italy / Germany)
  • 2nd Mariam Obolashvili, 9 years (Geòrgia)
  • 3rd Flavio-Rafael Koçak, 9 years (Romania)

Category - B

  • 1st Elvina Sung-Eun Auh, 14 years (South Korea / United States of America)
  • 2nd Edward Tomanek-Volynets, 11 years (United Kingdom)
  • 3rd Matteo Cimatti, 13 years (Italy)

Category - C

  • 1st Teira Yamashita, 18 years (Japan)
  • 2nd Valeriya Sidorenko, 20 years (Russia)
  • 3rd Polina Bolotova, 21 years (Russia)

Category - D

  • 1st Amalia Hall, 24 years (New Zealand)
  • 2nd Yiliang Jiang, 17 years (China)
  • 3rd Nikolay Grabovskiy, 25 years (Russia)
  • Finalist: Oleksandr Pushkarenko, 24 years (Ukraine)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / not awarded
  • Category - B / Julian Walder, 13 years (Austria)
  • Category - C / Akiko Kamigawara, 21 years (Japan)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Nikolay Grabovskiy (Russia)
  • Prize City of Ansbach - Germany (to the best classified German participant): Mira Marie Foron (Italy / Germany)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Fabrizio Falasca, 25 years (Italy)
  • Prize Gioielleria M. P. srl from Fermo (to the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th and 21st century for violin solo and violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Amalia Hall (New Zealand)

Absolute winner

  • Amalia HALL (New Zealand)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni