Past Editions

2012 - Edition XIX

Photographic service by Fabrizio Zeppilli

May 19th / 26th, 2012
Signed competitors n. 121 / Present candidates n. 89
Foreign countries n. 28


With

the Plate of the 

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC (as Prize of Representation)

the Patronage

  • PRESIDENCY of the COUNCIL of MINISTERS
  • MINISTER for INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION and INTEGRATION
  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS
  • MINISTRY of ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES
  • EUROPEAN COMMISSION REPRESENTATION in ITALY
  • NATIONAL ITALIAN COMMISSION for UNESCO
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germania (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Participation

  • MARCHE REGION / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Partners

  • "CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO" FOUNDATION - "CARIFERMO" SpA
  • "SOLGAS" of FERMO

the Testimonial

  • Mr Giancarlo BASILI (Set Designer) of Montefiore dell’Aso (FM)

Jury

  • Mrs. Mariana SIRBU (Romania / Ireland) President
  • Mr. Luis Carlos BADIA (Spain)
  • Mr. James Oliver BUSWELL IV (United States of America)
  • Mrs. Lei FANG (China)
  • Mr. Alberto MARTINI (Italy)
  • Mr. Luca MENGONI (Italy)
  • Mr. Valery OISTRAKH (Russia / Belgium)

Winners

Category - A

  • 1st Alex Zhou, 11 years (United States of America)
  • 2nd Daniel Lozakovitj, 11 years (Sweden)
  • 3rd Audrey Voisin, 11 years (Germany / France)

Category - B

  • 1st Paolo Tagliamento, 15 years (Italy)
  • 2nd Radu Kis, 13 years (Romania)
  • 3rd Jelin Lee, 14 years (South Korea)

Category - C

  • 1st Ioana-Cristina Goicea, 20 years (Romania)
  • 2nd Roman Filipov, 20 years (Russia)
  • 3rd Ayano Tajima, 21 years (Japan)

Category - D

  • 1st Eun Sol Youn, 25 years (South Korea)
  • 2nd Gabriele Ceci, 22 years (Italy)
  • 3rd Seayoung Kim, 24 years (South Korea)
  • Finalists: Maxima S. Sitarz, 23 years (Poland) · Robert Kowalski, 27 years (Poland)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Benedict Lim, 10 years (New Zealand)
  • Category - B / Una Stanic, 15 years (Serbia)
  • Category - C / Stepan Starikov, 20 years (Russia)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Maxima Sophia Sitarz (Poland)
  • Prize City of Ansbach - Germany (to the best classified German participant): Audrey Voisin (Germany / France)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Gabriele Ceci (Italy)
  • Prize Gioielleria M. P. srl from Fermo (to the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th and 21st century for violin solo and violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Roman Filipov (Russia)

Absolute winner

  • Joana-Cristina GOICEA (Romania)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni