Past Editions

2010 - Edition XVII

Photographic service by Fabrizio Zeppilli

May 24th / 29th, 2010
Signed competitors n. 134 / Present candidates n. 105
Foreign countries n. 32


With

the Plate of the

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC (as Prize of Representation)

the Patronage

  • PRESIDENCY of the COUNCIL of MINISTERS
  • MINISTER of YOUTH
  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES
  • ITALIAN NATIONAL COMMISSION for UNESCO
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Participation

  • MARCHE REGION / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • "SOLGAS" of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Partner

  • "CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO" FOUNDATION - "CARIFERMO" SpA

Jury

  • Mr. Jacques GHESTEM (France) President
  • Mr. Liang CHAI (China)
  • Mr. David EHRLICH (United States of America)
  • Mr. Vladimir IVANOV (Russia)
  • Mr. Gerhard MÜLLER (Germany)
  • Mr. Carlo Maria PARAZZOLI (Italy)
  • Mr. Cristiano ROSSI (Italy)

Winners

Category - A

  • 1st Jing Zhi Zhang, 9 years (China)
  • 2nd Lara Boschkor, 11 years (Germany)
  • 3rd Cocoro Tomita, 8 years (Japan)

Category - B

  • 1st Tatjana Roos, 13 years (United Kingdom)
  • 2nd Shuichi Okada, 15 years (Japan)
  • 3rd David Petrlik, 15 years (France)

Category - C

  • 1st Galiya Zharova, 19 years (Kazakhstan)
  • 2nd Anna Matz, 19 years (Germany)
  • 3rd Sergei Belozertsev, 21 years (Belarus)

Category - D

  • 1st Sunny S. Tae, 23 years (South Korea)
  • 2nd Vladyslava Luchenko, 22 years (Ukraine)
  • 3rd Katerina Mitchell, 25 years (Australia)
  • Finalists: Silviya Savova, 26 years (Bulgaria) · Adela Frasineanu, 24 years (Romania / Germany)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Heyu Zhuang, 10 years (China)
  • Category - B / Manon Galy, 14 years (France)
  • Category - C / Csilla Pogany, 19 years (United Kingdom)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Anna Matz (Germany)
  • Prize City of Ansbach (Germany): Lara Boschkor (Germany)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Greta Medini (Italy)
  • Prize Regione Marche "Giunta Regionale" (for the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th and 21st century for violin solo or violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Sunny S. Tae (South Korea)

Absolute winner

  • Jing Zhi ZHANG (China)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni