Past Editions

2009 - Edition XVI

Photographic service by Fabrizio Zeppilli

May 25th / 30th, 2009
Signed competitors n. 123 / Present candidates n. 94
Foreign countries n. 40


With

the Plate of the

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC (as Prize of Representation)

the Patronage

  • PRESIDENCY of the COUNCIL of MINISTERS
  • MINISTER of YOUTH
  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES
  • ITALIAN NATIONAL COMMISSION for UNESCO
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • MUNICIPALITY of PORTO SAN GIORGIO (Department for Culture and European Policies)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Participation

  • MARCHE REGION / REGIONAL BOARD
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Partner

  • "CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO" FOUNDATION - "CARIFERMO" SpA

Jury

  • Mr. Felice CUSANO (Italy) President
  • Mr. Yun CHEN (China)
  • Mr. Gregory FULKERSON (United States of America)
  • Mrs. Suzanne GESSNER (France)
  • Mr. Pasquale PELLEGRINO (Italy)
  • Mrs. Dora SCHWARZBERG (Austria)
  • Mr. Andrey SHISHLOV (Russia)

Winners

Category - A

  • 1st Anett Csikos, 11 years (Hungary)
  • 2nd Berfin Aksu, 11 years (Turkey)
  • 3rd Ronan Lim, 9 years (Singapore)

Category - B

  • 1st Raphaelle Moreau, 13 years (France)
  • 2nd ex aequo Leonard Fu, 12 years (Germany) · Siyu Zhang, 16 years (China)
  • 3rd Emmanuel Tyeknavorian, 14 years (Austria)

Category - C

  • 1st Richard Polle, 19 years (Germany)
  • 2nd Harriet Langley, 19 years (Australia)
  • 3rd ex aequo Maja Anna Syrnicka, 21 years (Poland) · Vladimir Tolpygo, 21 years (Portugal)

Category - D

  • 1st not awarded
  • 2nd Jason Issokson, 24 years (United States of America)
  • 3rd exaequo Vladyslava Luchenko, 21 years (Ukraine) · Can Gao, 28 years (China)
  • Finalists: Maria Azova, 26 years (Germany) · Hugues Girard, 21 years (France) · Iskandar Widjaja, 23 years (Indonesia)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Anastasia Larina, 11 years (Russia)
  • Category - B / Laura Bortolotto, 14 years (Italy)
  • Category - C / Krzystof Kokoszewski, 21 years (Poland)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Iskandar Widjaja (Indonesia)
  • Prize City of Ansbach (Germany): Richard Polle (Germany)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Laura Bortolotto (Italy)
  • Prize Regione Marche "Giunta Regionale" (for the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th and 21st century for violin solo or violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Iskandar Widjaja (Indonesia)

Absolute winner

  • Raphaelle MOREAU (France)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni