Past Editions

2006 - Edition XIII

Photographic service by Fabrizio Zeppilli

May 22nd / 27th, 2006
Signed competitors n. 106 / Present candidates n. 78
Foreign countries n. 27


With

the Medal of the

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC (as Prize of Representation) 

the Patronage

  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS (General Direction for Cultural Promotion and Cooperation)
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES (General Direction for the Live Show)
  • CITY of FERMO

the Participation

  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES (General Direction for the Live Show)
  • MARCHE REGION / REGIONAL BOARD
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • PROVINCE of ASCOLI PICENO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE

the Partner

  • "CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO" FOUNDATION - "CARIFERMO" SpA 

Jury

  • Mr. Yossi ZIVONI (United Kingdom) President
  • Mr. Pavel BERMAN (Russia / Italy)
  • Mr. Vincenzo BOLOGNESE (Italy)
  • Mr. Florin CROITORU (Romania)
  • Mr. Vesselin DEMIREV (Bulgaria / United States of America)
  • Mrs. Silvia MARCOVICI (France)
  • Mr. Marco ROGLIANO (Italy)

Winners

Category - A

  • 1st Hildegarde Fesneau (France)
  • 2nd Johannes Lechner (Germany)
  • 3rd Kristian Gusho (Albania)

Category - B

  • 1st Zhu Lifan (China)
  • 2nd ex aequo Tobias Feldmann (Germany) · Elena Prosolupova (Russia)
  • 3rd ex aequo Ioana-Cristina Goicea (Romania) · Jun Hong Loh (Singapore) · Diana Tischchenko (Ukraine)

Category - C

  • 1st not awarded
  • 2nd not awarded
  • 3rd Marianna Szadowiak (Poland)

Category - D

  • 1st not awarded
  • 2nd Jaroslaw Nadrzyckj (Poland)
  • 3rd Matthieu Arama (France)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Namun Tsend-Ayush (Mongolia)
  • Category - B / Fabiol Cezma (Albania)
  • Category - C / David Mirzoev (Czech Republic)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Aya Muraki (United States of America)
  • Prize to the Italian participant (for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Salvatore Quaranta (Italy)
  • Prize in memory of Engineer Giovanni Zama from Fermo (for the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th and 21st century for violin solo or violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Aya Muraki (United States of America)
  • Prize "Remember Enescu" (Sinaia / Romania): Hildegarde Fesneau (France)

Absolute winner

  • Hildegarde FESNEAU (France)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni