Past Editions

2005 - Edition XII

Photographic service by Fabrizio Zeppilli

May 23rd / 28th, 2005
Signed competitors n. 105 / Present candidates n. 70
Foreign countries n. 28


With

the Medal of the

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC (as Prize of Representation) 

the Patronage

  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES (General Direction for the Live Show)
  • CITY of FERMO

the Participation

  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES (General Direction for the Live Show)
  • MARCHE REGION / REGIONAL BOARD
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • PROVINCE of ASCOLI PICENO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE

the Partner

  • "CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO" FOUNDATION - "CARIFERMO" SpA

Jury

  • Mr. David CERONE (United States of America) President
  • Mrs. Ulrike DIERICK (Germany)
  • Mr. Sergej KRYLOV (Russia / Italy)
  • Mr. Carlo Maria PARAZZOLI (Italy)
  • Mr. Massimo PARIS (Italy)
  • Mr. Berislav SKENDEROVIC (Slovenia)
  • Mr. Aurelio VENANZI (Italy)

Winners

Category - A

  • 1st Simon Yochanan Wiener (Switzerland)
  • 2nd Roberto D' Auria (Italy)
  • 3rd Margarita Murtuzalieva (Russia)

Category - B

  • 1st Dmitry Khakhamov (Russia)
  • 2nd Maria Kuznesova (Russia)
  • 3rd Paul Guerchevitch (France)

Category - C

  • 1st Malwina Sosnowska (Poland)
  • 2nd Lin When-Chun (Taiwan)
  • 3rd Maria Shamshina (Russia)

Category - D

  • 1st Julius Bekesch (Germany)
  • 2nd Oleksandr Grytsaynko (Ukraine)
  • 3rd Alissa Margulis (Russia)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Maria Diatchenko (Italy)
  • Category - B / Ropotan Radu Mihai (Romania)
  • Category - C / Ji-hae Park (South Korea)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J. S. Bach): Malwina Sosnowska (Poland)
  • Prize to the Italian participant (for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Salvatore Quaranta (Italy)
  • Prize in memory of Engineer Giovanni Zama from Fermo (for the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th and 21st century for violin solo or violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Salvatore Quaranta (Italy)
  • Prize "Remember Enescu" (Sinaia / Romania): Dmitry Khakhamov (Russia)

Absolute winner

  • Dmitry KHAKHAMOV (Russia)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni