Past Editions

2019 - Edition XXVI

http://www.zeppilli.it/2019/Maggio/Concorso%20Postacchini/index.html

Edition XXVI. May 18th - 25th, 2019
Signed competitors n. 136 / Present candidates n. 100 / Foreign countries n. 37

With

the Medal

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Medal

  • SENATE of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Patronage

  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS and INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES
  • NATIONAL ITALIAN COMMISSION for UNESCO
  • MARCHE REGION
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of MARCHE
  • “CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO” FOUNDATION
  • STATE CONSERVATORY of MUSIC "G. B. PERGOLESI" of FERMO
  • STATE ARTISTIC HIGH SCHOOL "PREZIOTTI - LICINI" of FERMO

the Committee of Honour

  • CERISCIOLI Mr. Luca (Governor of the Marche Region - AN)
  • CALCINARO Mr. Paolo (Mayor of Fermo)
  • H. E. FILIPPI Mrs. Vincenza (Prefect of Fermo)
  • CANIGOLA Mrs. Moira (President of the Province of Fermo)
  • H. E. PENNACCHIO Msgr. Rocco (Archbishop of Fermo)
  • SABATINI Mr. Gino (President of the Chamber of Commerce of Marche)
  • PALMA Mr. Alberto (President of the "Cassa di Risparmio di Fermo" Foundation)
  • GRILLI Mr. Amedeo (President of "Carifermo SpA" of Fermo)
  • ERCOLI Mr. Filippo (General Manager of "Solgas Srl" of Fermo)
  • SCATASTA Mrs. Stefania (Headmaster State Artistic High School "Preziotti - Licini" of Fermo)
  • VINCI GIGLIUCCI Mr. Giulio (President of the Cultural Centre "Antiqua Marca Firmana")

the Participation

  • MARCHE REGION / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of MARCHE

the Partners

  • “CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO” FOUNDATION and “CARIFERMO” S.p.A. of Fermo (FM)
  • “SOLGAS” S.r.l. of Fermo (FM)

the Presence:

of Friends

  • POSTACCHINI Mrs. Lucia of Fermo (FM)
  • RADIO STAZIONE 41 of Fermo (FM)

of Assistants

  • CARDINALI Mr. Nicola of Fermo (FM)
  • CICCOLA Mrs. Antonietta of Fermo (FM)
  • COCCO Mrs. Stefania Maria Rita di Sassari (SS)
  • ISIDORI Mr. Adriano of Sant’Elpidio a Mare (FM)
  • MASTROLORENZI Mrs. Melissa di Cingoli (MC)
  • MONTANARO Mrs. Sara of Monte Urano (FM)
  • NARDONI Mr. Eugenio of Monterubbiano (FM)
  • PETROSELLI Mr. Alessandro di Civitanova Marche (MC)
  • TULLI Mr. Giacomo of Fermo (FM)
  • VALENTE Mrs. Laura of Fermo (FM)

of Companies

  • “BUDMOR” S.r.l. (If Store) of Fermo (FM)
  • “MACAP” S.r.l. of Sant'Elpidio a Mare (FM)
  • “PICENUM PLAST” S.p.A. of Magliano di Tenna (FM)
  • “SANTORI PELLAMI” S.p.A. of Monte Urano (FM)
  • “STEAT” S.p.A. of Fermo (FM)
  • “STECA ENERGIA” S.r.l. of Monte Urano (FM)
  • “TRE ELLE” S.r.l. (DACA vetrine d’autore) of Fermo (FM)

of Institutions

  • “OCFF n. 321 - CONSIGLIO ORDINE degli AVVOCATI” of Fermo (FM)
  • ROTARY INTERNATIONAL CLUB of Fermo (FM)

of Patrons

  • CAMPOFILONI Mr. Niccola of Fermo (FM)
  • GIOSTRA Mr. Loris (for Mr. Alvaro Giostra, Member of ccAMF) of Fermo (FM)

of Bidders the prize concerts

  • Edition II of concert prize - 19 July 2019, ISTITUTO CAMPANA (for Permanent Education) of Osimo (AN), for the XXIX edition of the Summer Music Meetings at the Courtyard of Palazzo Campana 
  • Edition XXIV of concerto prize - 24 August 2019, MUNICIPALITY OF SAN GINESIO (MC). Execution of the Romance "Invocation" (violin and piano, composed 20-21 May 1931) by the composer from Fermo and violin teacher Mr. Umberto GROSSI with dedication to his future wife Ire Giostra "To the immortal love of mine"

of Schools

  • STATE CONSERVATORY of MUSIC "G. B. PERGOLESI" of FERMO
  • “ISTITUTO SCOLASTICO COMPRENSIVO “NARDI”” of PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)
  • “LICEO ARTISTICO STATALE “PREZIOTTI - LICINI”” of FERMO

of Supporters

  • “ASFODELO” S.r.l. (Hotel Astoria) of Fermo (FM)
  • B&B “il nido” of Fermo (FM)
  • B&B “Palazzo Romani Adami” of Fermo (FM)
  • “BOTTONI GIOVANNI” (Piante & Fiori) of Fermo (FM)
  • “GALLUCCI SANDRO & C.” S.n.c. of Fermo (FM)
  • “IOMMI” S.n.c. of Montappone (FM)
  • “LITOGRAFIA EUROGRAF” S.r.l. of Sqant'Elpidio a Mare (FM)
  • “OS ALLESTIMENTI di Ortolano Stefano” of Fermo (FM)
  • “RAMINI DANIELA” (Insurance Reale Mutua) of Fermo (FM)
  • Editorial Board “CORRIERE ADRIATICO” of Fermo (FM)
  • Editorial Board “QN - Il RESTO del CARLINO” of Fermo (FM)
  • REVE - Women’s Clothing of Fermo (FM)

the Experts

  • ACADEMIA CREMONENSIS and LUCCHI FOUNDATION of Cremona (CR)
  • BONUCCELLI Mr. Dario (Pianist) of Camogli (GE)
  • CARBONARA Mr. Michelangelo (Pianist) of Roma (RM)
  • “FORM - Orchestra Regionale Marchigiana” of Ancona (AN)
  • GIACOPETTI Mr. Alessandro (Journalist) of Fermo (FM)
  • LONDERO Mrs. Annalisa (Pianist) of Verona (VR)
  • SABBATINI Mr. Emanuela (Journalist) of MACERATA
  • SANTINI Mrs. Lucia (Presenter) of Osimo (AN)
  • STRAPPA Mr. Paolo (Coordinator) of Fermo (FM)
  • "VALLI ROBERTO PIANOFORTI" of Ancona (AN)

of Team-Operative

  • ROGANTE Mrs. Milena (General Manager) of Fermo (FM)
  • PERTICARÀ Mr. Roberto (General Executive) of Fermo (FM)
  • CIPRIANI CIABÒ Mr. Domenico (Artist Director) of Fermo (FM)

the Technicalities of the XXVI Edition:

the Jury

  • MARCOVICI Mrs. Silvia (France) President
  • KIM Mrs. Hyuna (South Korea)
  • LEVINOV Mr. Georgy (Russia)
  • OYA OTANI Mrs. Muneko (Japan / United States of America)
  • PIERANUNZI Mr. Gabriele (Italy)
  • RANFALDI Mr. Roberto (Italy)
  • SCHULZ Mr. Gerhard (Austria)

the Winners

Category - A

  • 1st) Himari YOSHIMURA, 8 years (Japan)
  • 2nd) Yume TOMITA, 11 years (Japan / United Kingdom)
  • 3rd) Sofia DEMETRIADES, 11 years (United Kingdom)

Category - B

  • 1st) Sofiia YAKOVENKO, 16 years (Ukraine)
  • 2nd) Pilar Winter HILL, 14 years (United States of America)
  • 3rd) Leonard TOSCHEV, 14 years (Germany)

Category - C

  • 1st) not awarded
  • 2nd) Lorenz KARLS, 18 years (Austria)
  • 3rd) Valerie SCHWEIGHOFER, 21 years (Germany)

Category - D

  • 1st) Jevgēnijs ČEPOVECKIS, 24 years (Latvia)
  • 2nd) Wonbeen CHUNG, 22 years (South Korea)
  • 3rd) Olga ARTYUGINA, 28 years (Russia)
  • Finalist: Songao WU, 22 years (China)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Julia KASPRZAK, 11 years (Germany)
  • Category - B / Peiqin LIU, 13 years (China)
  • Category - C / Veronica SCOTTI, 19 years (Austria / France)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Songao WU, 22 years (China)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Irenè FIORITO, 19 years (Italy)
  • Prize City of Ansbach - Germany (to the best classified German participant): Leonard TOSCHEV, 14 years (Germany)
  • Prize in memory of Mr. Guerriero Santori (to the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th or 21st century for violin solo and violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Jevgēnijs ČEPOVECKIS, 24 years (Latvia)

the Absolute winner
 
      •   
Himari YOSHIMURA (Japan)

For other of the XXVI Edition visit the NEWS and PRESS REVIEW and all our SOCIALS


Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni