Past Editions

2018 - Edition XXV

Photographic service by Mr. Fabrizio Zeppilli

 

May 19th / 26th, 2018
Signed competitors n. 139 / Present candidates n. 111
Foreign countries n. 37

 

With


the Medal

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Medal

  • SENATE of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Patronage

  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS and INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES and for TOURISM
  • MARCHE REGION
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • “CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO” FOUNDATION and “CARIFERMO” S.p.A. of FERMO
  • STATE CONSERVATORY of MUSIC "G. B. PERGOLESI" of FERMO
  • STATE ARTISTIC HIGH SCHOOL "PREZIOTTI - LICINI" of FERMO

the Committee of Honour

  • CERISCIOLI Mr. Luca (Governor of the Marche Region - AN)
  • CALCINARO Mr. Paolo (Mayor of Fermo)
  • H. E. D’ALESSANDRO Mrs. Maria Luisa (Prefect of Fermo)
  • CANIGOLA Mrs. Moira (President of the Province of Fermo)
  • H. E. PENNACCHIO Msgr. Rocco (Archbishop of Fermo)
  • DI BATTISTA Mr. Graziano (President of the Chamber of Commerce of Fermo)
  • PALMA Mr. Alberto (President of the "Cassa di Risparmio di Fermo" Foundation)
  • GRILLI Mr. Amedeo (President of "Carifermo SpA" of Fermo)
  • ERCOLI Mr. Filippo (General Manager of "Solgas Srl" of Fermo)
  • MOSCHINI Mr. Franco (President of "Poltrona Frau SpA" of Tolentino - MC)
  • SCATASTA Mrs. Stefania (Headmaster State Artistic High School "Preziotti - Licini" of Fermo)
  • VINCI GIGLIUCCI Mr. Giulio (President of the Cultural Centre "Antiqua Marca Firmana")

the Participation

  • MARCHE REGION / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO

the Partners

  • “CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO” FOUNDATION and “CARIFERMO” S.p.A. of FERMO
  • “SOLGAS” S.r.l. of FERMO

the Presence:

of Friends

  • MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION of SAN GINESIO (MC)
  • POSTACCHINI Mrs. Lucia of FERMO
  • RADIO STAZIONE 41 of FERMO
  • VALLESI Mrs. Sabrina of PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)

of Assistants

  • CHIARAMONI Mrs. Marialuce of FERMO
  • FABIANI Mr. Giuseppe of PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO (FM)
  • ISIDORI Mr. Adriano of SANT’ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • MONTANARO Mrs. Sara of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • NARDONI Mr. Eugenio of MONTERUBBIANO (FM)
  • TULLI Mr. Giacomo of FERMO
  • VALENTE Mrs. Laura of FERMO

of Companies

  • “BUDMOR” S.r.l. (If Store) of FERMO
  • “MACAP” S.r.l. of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • “RAMINI DANIELA” S.a.s. (Reale Mutua Assicurazioni) of FERMO
  • “SANTORI PELLAMI” S.p.A. of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • “STEAT” S.p.A. of FERMO
  • “STECA ENERGIA” S.r.l. of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • “TRE ELLE” S.r.l. (DACA vetrine d’autore) of FERMO

of Institutions

  • “OCFF n. 321 - CONSIGLIO ORDINE degli AVVOCATI” of FERMO
  • ROTARY INTERNATIONAL CLUB of FERMO

of Patrons

  • CAMPOFILONI Mr. Niccola of FERMO
  • GIOSTRA Mr. Igor (for Mr. Alvaro Giostra, Member of the ccAMF) of FERMO
  • MOSCHINI Mr. Franco (President "POLTRONA FRAU" SpA) of TOLENTINO (MC)

of Bidders the prize concerts

  • ISTITUTO CAMPANA (for Permanent Education) of OSIMO (AN), for the XXVIII edition of the Summer Music Meetings at the Courtyard of Palazzo Campana, edition I of the concert prize at 5 August 2018 with Stefano FARULLI 
  • MUNICIPALITY OF SAN GINESIO (MC), XXIII edition of the prize concert - 24 August 2018 with Stefano FARULLI accompanied by Giulio POTENZA

of Schools

  • “ACADEMIA CREMONENSIS” of CREMONA
  • STATE CONSERVATORY of MUSIC "G. B. PERGOLESI" of FERMO
  • “ISTITUTO SCOLASTICO COMPRENSIVO “NARDI”” of PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)
  • “LICEO ARTISTICO STATALE “PREZIOTTI - LICINI”” of FERMO

of Supporters

  • “ASFODELO” S.r.l. (Hotel Astoria) of FERMO
  • B&B “il nido” of FERMO
  • B&B “Palazzo Romani Adami” of FERMO
  • “BOTTONI GIOVANNI” (Piante & Fiori) of FERMO
  • “BOUTIQUE REVE” of FERMO
  • “GALLUCCI SANDRO & C.” S.n.c. of FERMO
  • “IOMMI” S.n.c. of MONTAPPONE (FM)
  • “LITOGRAFIA EUROGRAF” S.r.l. of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • “OS ALLESTIMENTI di Ortolano Stefano” of FERMO
  • “QN IL RESTO del CARLINO” Editorial Board of BOLOGNA
  • “CORRIERE ADRIATICO” Editorial Board of FERMO

the Experts

  • BARBIERO Mr. Walter (Bowmaker) of PIOMBINO DESE (PD)
  • BELLUCCINI Mrs. Manuela (Coordinator) of POTENZA PICENA (MC)
  • BIZZARINI Mr. Marco (Musicologist and music critic) of BRESCIA
  • CACCIA Mr. Matteo (Presenter / RAI – Radio 2) of MILANO
  • CARBONARA Mr. Michelangelo (Pianist) of ROMA
  • CENTANNI Mr. Fabio (Pianist) of ROMA
  • COMPAGNONI Mrs. Cesarina (Coordinator) of MACERATA
  • DOLCE Mr. Alberto (Liuthier) by FIRENZE
  • “FORM - Orchestra Regionale Marchigiana” of ANCONA
  • GIACOPETTI Mr. Alessandro (Journalist) of FERMO
  • LONDERO Mrs. Analisa (Pianist) of VERONA
  • PERRONE Mr. Fabio (Connoisseur musical instruments) of CREMONA
  • SABBATINI Mr. Emanuela (Journalist) of MACERATA
  • SORGENTONE & MECATTI (Liuthiers) of FIRENZE
  • STRAPPA Mr. Paolo (Coordinator) of FERMO
  • "VALLI ROBERTO PIANOFORTI" of ANCONA

of Team-Operative

  • ROGANTE Mrs. Milena (General Manager) of FERMO
  • PERTICARÀ Mr. Roberto (General Executive) of FERMO
  • CIPRIANI CIABÒ Mr. Domenico (Artist Director) of FERMO

the Technicalities of the XXV Edition:

the Jury

  • JOLLES Mrs. Renée Leah (United States of America) President
  • CUSANO Mr. Felice (Italy)
  • FIORINI Mr. Marco (Italy)
  • KRAVCHENKO Mr. Sergei (Russia)
  • WEGRZYN Mr. Krzysztof (Poland/Germany)
  • XIE Mrs. Nan (China)
  • XUEREB Mr. Pierre-Henri (France)

the Winners

 

Category - A

  • 1st) Viktor VASILEV, 11 years (Bulgaria)
  • 2nd) Sofia DEMETRIADES, 10 years (United Kingdom)
  • 3rd) Maximus CHIA, 11 years (Singapore)

Category - B

  • 1st) Michael GERMER, 16 years (Denmark)
  • 2nd) Raphael NUSSBAUMER, 12 years (Switzerland)
  • 3rd) Mikhail USOV, 16 years (Russia)

Category - C

  • 1st) Dmytro UDOVYCHENKO, 19 years (Ukraine)
  • 2nd) Patricia CORDERO-BELTRAN, 18 years (Spain)
  • 3rd) Songao WU, 21 years (China)

Category - D

  • 1st) Gyehee KIM, 25 years (South Korea)
  • 2nd) Ruslan TURUNTAYEV, 20 years (Kazakhstan)
  • 3rd) Akiko UENO, 25 years (Japan)
  • Finalists category - D: Larissa CIDLINSKY, 24 years (Germany); Stefano FARULLI, 22 years (Italy); Lusine HURUTYUNYAN, 29 years (Armenia); Tianren XIE, 24 years (China)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Flavia NAPOLITANO, 11 years (Italia)
  • Category - B / Alayna SHU, 12 years (China)
  • Category - C / Yige CHEN, 18 years (China)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Larissa CIDLINSKY, 24 years (Germany)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Stefano FARULLI, 22 years (Italy)
  • Prize City of Ansbach - Germany (to the best classified German participant): Larissa CIDLINSKY, 24 years (Germany)
  • Prize in memory of Mr. Guerriero Santori (to the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th or 21st century for violin solo and violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Akiko UENO, 25 years (Japan)

the Absolute winner: Dmytro UDOVYCHENKO (Ukraine)

Click on “NEWS” and “PRESS REVIEW” (menu) and follow our SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES (banner) for more information and images

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni