News

XXV Edition - Extraction alphabetical Letter (May 2018)


List of competitors following the extraction of the letter “R”


News

XXV International Violin Competition "Andrea Postacchini" [Fermo (FM), Marche / Italy] from Saturday 19 to Saturday 26, May 2018 to Aquila Theatre (via Mazzini, 6 / Fermo). Deadline admission at 24 March 2018. Prize pool of over € 30.000,00.

Competitors
listed by alphabetical letter “R”
Letter extracted by the Mayor of Fermo Mr. Paolo Calcinaro - Tuesday 8 May 2018
(Article 13 of the Regulation XXV - 2018)
Category - A

RIGHU Trisha (Mongolia)
VASILEV Viktor (Bulgaria)
CHIA Maximus (Singapore)
DEMETRIADES Sofia (England)
ERDENEBAT Khanui (Mongolia)
KASPRZAK Julia (Germany)
KURUŞCU Ada (Turkey)
MENDPUREV Aldar (Mongolia)
NAPOLITANO Flavia (Italy)
ONONBAYAR Egshiglen (Mongolia)
Category - B
SCHISA Sara (Italy)
SELDEN Kaia (U.S.A.)
SHU Alayna (China)
STAVREV Rentso (Bulgaria)
TAMURA Sakuha (Japan)
TSOGTBAYAR Maralgoo (Mongolia)
USOV Mikhail (Russia)
VAGINSKY Lir (Israel/Germany)
VAN DER REST Pauline (Belgium)
WANG Kaixiang (China)
ZHANG Linghe (China)
AZIMOVA Dalila (Russia)
BARTOLETTI Caterina (Italy)
CHANG Darwin (Taiwan)
CHEUNG Richard (Hong  Kong-Canada)
DEMETRIADES Emma (England)
ENKHBAATAR Emujin (Mongolia)
GERMER Michael (Denmark)
HNATIV Sofiia (Ukraine)
HORVAT Jelena (Serbia)
HSU Curtis (U.S.A.)
KATINSKAITĖ Ugnė (Lithuania)
LIN Hsiang- Ling (Taiwan)
MCAVOCK Charles (England)
MERELLI Dora (Italy)
MILES Olwen (Italy-England)
NEUSTROEV Mikhail (Russia)
NUSSBAUMER Raphael (Switzerland)
PARRAVICINI Lodovico (Italy)
Category - C
SILES MELLINGER Andreas (Bolivia-Germany)
SPADINO PIPPA Simone (Italy)
STRAPCÃNE Marija (Latvia)
SUSKA Adam (Poland)
TAIOLI Ilaria (Italy)
TAKASE Kiko (Japan)
TANG Leyang (China)
TIKVICA Ozana (Croatia)
UDOVYCHENKO Dmytro (Ukraine)
VONDERWAHL Cécile (Switzerland)
WILDING Solvejg (Switzerland)
WU Mu-Chiu (Taiwan)
WU Songao (China)
WURM David (Germany)
ZHU Miha (Germany)
ALLEGRETTI-GRAVINA Pasquale (Italy)
BAO Shennuo (China)
BIRBIR Merve (Turkey)
BONIETZKI Klara (Germany-Poland)
BRZOSKA Johannes (Germany)
CHEN Cheng-Hsuan (Taiwan)
CHEN Yige (China)
CHRISTENSEN Adam (Denmark)
CORDERO BELTRAN Patricia (Spain)
DEVUTSKAIA Sofia (Russia)
DI BENEDETTO Nicola (Italy)
ERNST Hans (Germany)
FEDOTOV Petr (Russia)
GEORGIEVA Kristina (Bulgaria)
GIBBONI Annastella (Italy)
GROSHIKOVA Polina (Russia)
GUNJI Natsuki (Japan)
HORVAT David (Serbia)
HUANG Yung-Yu (Taiwan)
HUROS Aaron (Germany)
IANNONI SEBASTIANINI Misia (Italy)
KARLS Lorenz (Sweden)
KUO Sarah (U.S.A.)
KWAK Gyurim (South Korea)
LEE Yoon-Seo (South Korea)
LI Siyi (China)
LIN Po-Yu (Taiwan)
MARKMAN Solomon (Israel)
MAZZON Ulisse (Italy)
MIECZNIKOWSKI Veronika (Switzerland)
MILUTINOVIĆ Katarina (Serbia)
MÜLLER Ruth (Germany)
NICOLETTI Emma (Italy)
PAETSCH Valentina (U.S.A.)
PLEKHOTKINE Viviane (France-Russia)
Category - D
RIMBU Remus (Romania)
SAWICKA Agnieszka (Poland)
SEGIZBAYEVA Dinara (Kazakhstan)
SZCZEPANIAK Romana (Poland)
THIESEN Hanna (Norway)
TONG Ashley (England)
TURUNTAYEV Ruslan (Kazakhstan)
UENO Akiko (Japan)
VAN DRIESSCHE Svenja (Belgium)
VLČEK Josef (Czech Republic)
WU Mu-Di (Taiwan)
XIE Tianren (China)
ZENG Pinhua (China)
ZUCKERMAN Philip (Sweden)
BELAYA Ekaterina (Russia)
BYKOVA Anastasija (Lithuania)
CAI Yuran (China)
CHEN Peiyuan (China)
CHUN Inhong (Soutk Korea)
CIDLINSKY Larissa (Germany)
COSTACHE Bogdan-Alexandru (Romania)
FARULLI Stefano (Italy-Germany)
GILBERT Linda (Australia)
GORBACHEV Iurii (Russia)
GUO Ziling (China)
GUSEV Oleg (Russia)
HARUTYUNYAN Lusine (Armenia)
HUANG Xinqin (China)
IMAGAWA Kokoro (Japan)
KAPOOR Jalusha (U.S.A.)
KATUGINA Mariia (Russia)
KIM Dae-Won (South Korea)
KIM Gyehee (South Korea)
KIM Miri (South Korea)
KOCHARIAN Lidiia (Russia)
KOIKE Seika (Japan)
KUROKAWA Yu (Japan)
LEE Daniel (Germany)
LEE Miyeon (South Korea)
LORENZINI Ludovica (Italy)
MANAGADZE Nikolai (Spain)
MARI Lyn (Italy)
MÉSZÖLY Dániel (Hungary)
MIWATASHI Fuga (Japan)
NOWAK Kaja (Poland)
PARK Jin-Hyoung (South Korea)
PASKO Diana (Russia)
PAVLOVA Margarita (Russia)
PEVERELLI Pieter (Holland)
QIAO Dan (China)

Fermo, Wednesday 09 May 2018

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni