Past Editions

2017 - Edition XXIV

Photographic service by Mr. Fabrizio Zeppilli


May 20th / 27th, 2017
Signed competitors n. 130 / Present candidates n. 98
Foreign countries n. 36


With

the Medal

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Medal

  • SENATE of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Visit

  • Undersecretary of State at the Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism, Hon. Dorina BIANCHI

the Patronage

  • PRESIDENCY of the COUNCIL of MINISTERS
  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS and INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES and for TOURISM
  • EUROPEAN COMMISSION REPRESENTATION in ITALY
  • NATIONAL ITALIAN COMMISSION for UNESCO
  • MARCHE REGION
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • “CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO” FOUNDATION and “CARIFERMO” S.p.A. of FERMO
  • STATE CONSERVATORY of MUSIC "G. B. PERGOLESI" of FERMO
  • STATE ARTISTIC HIGH SCHOOL "PREZIOTTI - LICINI" of FERMO

the Committee of Honour

  • CERISCIOLI Mr. Luca (President of the Regional Government of the Marche Region - AN)
  • CALCINARO Mr. Paolo (Mayor of Fermo)
  • SEIDEL Mrs. Carda (Lady Mayor of the City of Ansbach - Germany)
  • H. E. DI LULLO Mrs. Mara (Prefect of Fermo)
  • CANIGOLA Mrs. Moira (President of the Province of Fermo)
  • H. E. CONTI Msgr. Luigi (Archbishop of Fermo)
  • DI BATTISTA Mr. Graziano (President of the Chamber of Commerce of Fermo)
  • PALMA Mr. Alberto (President of the "Cassa di Risparmio di Fermo" Foundation)
  • GRILLI Mr. Amedeo (President of "Carifermo SpA" of Fermo)
  • ERCOLI Mr. Filippo (General Manager of "Solgas Srl" of Fermo)
  • MOSCHINI Mr. Franco (President of "Poltrona Frau SpA" of Tolentino - MC)
  • SCATASTA Mrs. Stefania (Headmaster State Artistic High School "Preziotti - Licini" of Fermo)
  • VINCI GIGLIUCCI Mr. Giulio (President of the Cultural Centre "Antiqua Marca Firmana")

the Participation

  • MARCHE REGION / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO

the Partners

  • “CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO” FOUNDATION and “CARIFERMO” S.p.A. of FERMO
  • “SOLGAS” S.r.l. of FERMO

the Presence:

of Friends

  • POSTACCHINI Mrs. Lucia of FERMO
  • VALLESI Mrs. Sabrina of PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)

of Companies

  • “BUDMOR” S.r.l. (If Store) of FERMO
  • “MACAP” S.r.l. of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • “RAMINI DANIELA” S.a.s. (Reale Mutua Assicurazioni) of FERMO
  • “SANTORI PELLAMI” S.p.A. of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • “STEAT” S.p.A. of FERMO
  • “STECA ENERGIA” S.r.l. of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • “TRE ELLE” S.r.l. (DACA vetrine d’autore) of FERMO

of Institutions

  • “OCFF n. 321 - CONSIGLIO ORDINE degli AVVOCATI” of FERMO
  • ROTARY INTERNATIONAL CLUB of FERMO

of Patrons

  • CAMPOFILONI Mr. Niccola of FERMO
  • GIOSTRA Mr. Loris (for Mr. Alvaro Giostra, Member of the ccAMF) of FERMO
  • MOSCHINI Mr. Franco (President "POLTRONA FRAU" SpA) of TOLENTINO (MC)

of Schools

  • “ISTITUTO SCOLASTICO COMPRENSIVO “NARDI”” of PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)
  • “LICEO ARTISTICO STATALE “PREZIOTTI - LICINI”” of FERMO

of Supporters

  • “ASFODELO” S.r.l. (Hotel Astoria) of FERMO
  • B&B “il nido” of FERMO
  • B&B “1912” of FERMO
  • B&B “Palazzo Romani Adami” of FERMO
  • “BOTTONI GIOVANNI” (Piante & Fiori) of FERMO
  • “BOUTIQUE REVE” of FERMO
  • “GALLUCCI SANDRO & C.” S.n.c. of FERMO
  • “IOMMI” S.n.c. of MONTAPPONE (FM)
  • “LITOGRAFIA EUROGRAF” S.r.l. of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • “OS ALLESTIMENTI di Ortolano Stefano” of FERMO
  • “QN IL RESTO del CARLINO”
  • “Redazione CORRIERE ADRIATICO” of FERMO

the Experts

  • BARBIERO Mr. Walter (Bowmaker) of PIOMBINO DESE (PD)
  • BELLUCCINI Mrs. Manuela (Coordinator) of POTENZA PICENA (MC)
  • BIFULCO Mr. Giuseppe (Luthier) by FIRENZE
  • BONUCCELLI Mr. Dario (Pianist) of CAMOGLI (GE)
  • CENTANNI Mr. Fabio (Pianist) of ROME
  • COMPAGNONI Mrs. Cesarina (Coordinator) of MACERATA
  • “FORM - Orchestra Regionale Marchigiana” of ANCONA and Mr. NITTI Michele (Conductor on May 27, 2017)
  • MESSA Mrs. Valentina (Pianist) of GENOVA
  • SABBATINI Mr. Emanuela (Journalist) of MACERATA
  • STRAPPA Mr. Paolo (Coordinator) of FERMO
  • "VALLI ROBERTO PIANOFORTI" of ANCONA
  • ZAMBOTTI Mrs. Sara (Entertainer) of MILANO

of Team-Operative and Collaborators

  • ROGANTE Mrs. Milena (General Manager) of FERMO
  • PERTICARÀ Mr. Roberto (General Executive) of FERMO
  • CIPRIANI CIABÒ Mr. Domenico (Artist Director) of FERMO
  • CHIARAMONI Mrs. Marialuce of FERMO
  • GUADAGNOLI Mrs. Alessandra of FERMO
  • ISIDORI Mr. Adriano of SANT’ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • PELACANI Mr. Lesio of PORTO SANT’ELPIDIO (FM)
  • TULLI Mr. Giacomo of FERMO
  • VALENTE Mrs. Laura of FERMO

of Testimonial

  • ALESSANDRINI Mr. Luca of URBINO (PU)


the Jury

  • KUSCHNIR Mr. Boris (Austria) President
  • GIOVANINETTI Mr. Christophe (France)
  • LI Mrs. Yibin (United States of America)
  • MARTINI Mr. Alberto (Italy)
  • TCHAKERIAN Mrs. Sonig (Italy)
  • YERUSHALMI Mr. Yehezkel (Israel)
  • ZHOU Mrs. Mingen (China)


the Winners

Category - A

  • 1st) Chloe CHUA, 10 years (Singapore)
  • 2nd) Bade DAŞTAN, 10 years (Turkey)
  • 3rd) Anastasia MISHULA, 9 years (Germany)

Category - B

  • 1st) Matvei BLIUMIN, 13 years (Russia)
  • 2nd) Zoe LONSINGER, 12 years (United States of America)
  • 3rd) Zhenyi JANG, 16 years (China)

Category - C

  • 1st) Vikram Francesco SEDONA, 17 years (Italy)
  • 2nd) Elias David MONCADO, 17 years (Germany)
  • 3rd) Fanny FHEODOROFF, 21 years (Austria)

Category - D

  • 1st) Yukiko UNO, 22 years (Japan)
  • 2nd) Yun TANG, 23 years (China)
  • 3rd) Nam Cheuk TSE, 22 years (China)
  • Finalist: Mayu TOMOTAKI, 22 years (Japan)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Madeline GOH, 10 years (Singapore)
  • Category - B / Ugnė KATINSKAITĖ, 14 years (Lithuania)
  • Category - C / Yoanna RUSEVA, 19 years (Bulgaria)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Mayu TOMOTAKI, 22 years (Japan)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Sara ZENELI, 17 years (Italy)
  • Prize City of Ansbach - Germany (to the best classified German participant): Elias David MONCADO, 17 years (Germany)
  • Prize in memory of Mr. Guerriero Santori (to the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th or 21st century for violin solo and violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Elias David MONCADO, 17 years (Germany)


Absolute winner

  • Matvei BLIUMIN (Russia)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni