Past Editions

2014 - Edition XXI

Photographic service by Mr. Fabrizio Zeppilli


May 24th / 31st, 2014
Signed competitors n. 130 / Present candidates n. 98
Foreign countries n. 39


With

the Support of the

  • PRESIDENT of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC and HIS MEDAL of REPRESENTATION

the Medal of the

  • PRESIDENT of the SENATE of the ITALIAN REPUBLIC

the Patronage

  • PRESIDENCY of the COUNCIL of MINISTERS
  • MINISTRY of FOREIGN AFFAIRS
  • MINISTRY of ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES and for TOURISM
  • EUROPEAN COMMISSION REPRESENTATION in ITALY
  • NATIONAL ITALIAN COMMISSION for UNESCO
  • MARCHE REGION
  • CITY of FERMO
  • CITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • PROVINCE of FERMO
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO
  • CONFEDERATION of ITALIAN INDUSTRY of FERMO

the Participation

  • MINISTRY for CULTURAL HERITAGE and ACTIVITIES and for TOURISM (Directorate General for Live Entertainement)
  • MARCHE REGION / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of FERMO / DEPARTMENT for CULTURE
  • MUNICIPALITY of ANSBACH - Germany (City twinned with the City of Fermo)
  • CHAMBER of COMMERCE of FERMO

the Partners

  • "CASSA di RISPARMIO di FERMO" FOUNDATION - "CARIFERMO" SpA
  • "SOLGAS" of FERMO

the Presence:

of Companies

  • "TRE ELLE" Srl of FERMO
  • "STEAT" SpA of FERMO
  • "STECA ENERGIA" Srl of MONTE URANO (FM)
  • "MACAP" Srl of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • "MASTRUCCI FIORENZO" of SERRA de' CONTI (AN)
  • "BUDMOR" Srl (IF STORE) of FERMO
  • “DANIELA & VINCENZO RAMINI (Reale Mutua Assicurazioni)” of FERMO

of Institutions

  • “CONFINDUSTRIA FERMO - CONSORZIO FIDI del FERMANO” of FERMO
  • "CONSIGLIO ORDINE degli AVVOCATI" and "OCFF n. 321" of FERMO
  • "ROTARY INTERNATIONAL CLUB" of FERMO
  • "SOCIETÀ DANTE ALIGHIERI, il PRESIDENTE del COMITATO” of FERMO

of Patrons & Friends

  • Mr. MOSCHINI Franco (President "POLTRONA FRAU" SpA) of TOLENTINO (MC)
  • Mr. GIOSTRA Igor (for Mr. Alvaro Giostra, Member of the ccAMF) of FERMO
  • Mrs. POSTACCHINI Lucia (Teacher of the "U. PREZIOTTI" ART SCHOOL) of FERMO

of Schools

  • "CONSERVATORIO STATALE di MUSICA "G.B. PERGOLESI"" of FERMO
  • "LICEO ARTISTICO STATALE "U. PREZIOTTI"" of FERMO
  • "ISTITUTO SCOLASTICO COMPRENSIVO "NARDI"" di PORTO SAN GIORGIO (FM)

of Supporters

  • B&B “1912 of FERMO
  • B&B “IL NIDO” of FERMO
  • B&B “PALAZZO ROMANI ADAMI” of FERMO
  • “BOTTONI GIOVANNI - Piante & Fiori” of FERMO
  • "BOUTIQUE "REVE"" of FERMO
  • "GALLUCCI SANDRO & C." Snc of FERMO
  • "HOTEL ASTORIA" Srl of FERMO
  • “IOMMI” Snc of MONTAPPONE (FM)
  • "LITOGRAFIA EUROGRAF" Srl of SANT'ELPIDIO a MARE (FM)
  • “OS ALLESTIMENTI di Ortolano Stefano” of FERMO
  • "PAIMAR HEADWEAR" Srl of MONTAPPONE (FM)
  • “QN IL RESTO del CARLINO - Redazione” of FERMO
  • “Redazione del CORRIERE ADRIATICO” of FERMO
  • "ROBERTO VALLI PIANOFORTI" of ANCONA (AN)

the Experts

  • Mr. BARBIERO Walter (Bowmaker) of PIOMBINO DESE (PD)
  • Mr. CENTANNI Fabio (Pianist) of ROME (RM)
  • Mrs. COMPAGNONI Cesarina (Pianist) of MACERATA (MC)
  • Mr. DE SIMONE Sergio (Pianist) of FIRENZE (FI)
  • Mr. PIASENTINI Francesco (Luthier of the Atelier Lazzaro) of PADOVA (PD)

Jury

  • Mr. DE ANGELIS Francesco (Italy) President
  • Mr. BOLOGNESE Vincenzo (Italy)
  • Mr. SCHMIEDER Eduard (United States of America)
  • Mr. STULLER Gyula (Hungary / Switzerland)
  • Mr. VERNIKOV Pavel (Ukraine / Israel)
  • Mr. YERUSHALMI Yehezkel (Israel)
  • Mrs. ZHOU Mingen (China)

Winners

Category - A

  • 1st Samuel Yeek HEE TAN, 9 years (Singapore)
  • 2nd Jelena HORVAT, 11 years (Serbia)
  • 3rd Lora MARKOVA, 11 years (Bulgaria)

Category - B

  • 1st Sophie WANG, 14 years (Taiwan)
  • 2nd Angelina GVOZDAREVA, 15 years (Russia)
  • 3rd Agafiya GRIGORYEVA, 15 years (Russia)

Category - C

  • 1st not awarded
  • 2nd Ririko NOBORISAKA, 19 years (Japan)
  • 3rd Charlotte SALUSTE-BRIDOUX, 18 years (France)

Category - D

  • 1st not awarded
  • 2nd Stepan LAVROV, 27 years (Russia)
  • 3rd Jung Yoon YANG, 28 years (South Korea)
  • Finalist: Hwapyung YOO, 23 years (South Korea)

the Students' grants

  • Category - A / Leia ZHU, 8 years (United Kingdom)
  • Category - B / Aleksandar ZAYRANOV, 13 years (Bulgaria)
  • Category - C / Reina SHIBUTANI, 21 years (Japan)

the Special awards

  • Prize Committee of Honour (for the best interpretation of a piece of J.S. Bach): Aaron HUROS, 16 years (Germany)
  • Prize City of Ansbach - Germany (to the best classified German participant): Aaron HUROS, 16 years (Germany)
  • Prize City of Fermo (to the Italian participant for the best execution of Capricci by N. Paganini): Riccardo CARACENI, 24 years (Italy)
  • Prize “Conservatorio Statale di Musica G.B. Pergolesi” of Fermo (to the best interpretation of the composition of 19th, 20th and 21st century for violin solo and violin and piano for Categories - C and - D): Jung Yoon YANG, 28 years (South Korea)
  • Prize iPalpiti Artists International Award (full scholarship to participate in Festival International Laureates 2015 in Beverly Hills / Los Angeles / U.S.A.; Honorary President of iPalpiti Professor Eduard Schmieder): Charlotte SALUSTE-BRIDOUX, 18 years (France)

Absolute winner

  • Samuel Yeek Hee TAN (Singapore)

Foundation & Bank

of the LAND of “Marca Firmana” and “Andrea Postacchini”

I cookie ci aiutano a fornire i nostri servizi. Utilizzando tali servizi, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra.

Informazioni